Your browser does not support JavaScript, You should enable JavaScript to use this website.

The Biggest Myth About Hong Kong Visa Exposed

The Hidden Secret of Hong Kong Visa

You're able to buy discounted return tickets. Mexican Nationals Mexican nationals aren't visa-exempt. At length, when you have plan to see the nation, we recommend you run during the Mid-Autumn Festival.

Just select your citizenship to inspect requirement, there's an e-visa choice to apply if you're eligible for it. Individuals who want to remain in the nation for over 14 days have to turn in an application for a visa or entry permit. Generally, it requires 4 working days to find the visa.

If any applicant is applying for a specific State Nominated Visa, then they have to choose work from the list of skilled occupations of that specific state of the nation. If you own a work or company visa you may sponsor residency visa applications for your spouse and kids under the age of 18. If you possess the proper mixture of qualifications and professional experience, you may qualify for a work visa.

If you're an Indian citizen you want to submit an application for Hong Kong visa or Hong Kong PAR. Practical Information You require a valid passport to pay a visit to Hong Kong. You also require a Hong Kong visa if you're planning to work or study in Hong Kong.

The majority of them tell border officers they have come to China to satisfy their Chinese boyfriends. It is simple to reside in China and make friends with Chinese men and women, she explained. The simplest and secure method is to get sponsored by your relative, relative or a friend in Hong Kong.

With convenient sailings every quarter hour through the day, it is among the most popular Hong Kong day trips. Be aware that the day when you apply is included in the working days, so in case you submit an application for a rush VISA on Monday you're get it on Tuesday. Processing time isn't fixed.

Facts, Fiction and Hong Kong Visa

A complete list of nationalities and visa requirements are available at www.immd.gov.hk. To submit an application for the visa you will require the assistance of the professional Immigration Consultants who can help you determine the proper visa category, dependent on your education and requirements, and duly apply for the exact same, although, if you prefer, you can submit a visa application all on your own. On-line Payment After filling in your personal details, you are going to have to cover your visa and you may pay on the internet through your debit card or net banking.

As soon as you have completed your on-line application, all you need to do is submit it to your regional visa centre. The price of the visa will be contingent on where you're from. Upon pick-up, you'll realize the visa inserted on a page in your passport.

If you wish to travel somewhere a little bit more opulent, we also carry a guide to visas for Dubai. As soon as you get your visa, you may apply for residency for your spouse and children too. To know which visa is best for you, complete our absolutely free assessment.

Type of Hong Kong Visa

Your renewal application is going to be considered only in the event you continue to fulfill the eligibility criteria and your company remains viable. You should also think about checking with your transport provider or travel company to ensure your passport and other travel documents fulfill their requirements. The invitation letter for visa differs from an invitation to your interpersonal function inside a place as it is composed of immigration details that aren't required in the public invitation letter.

For example, if you're not leaving the transit region of Hong Kong (for instance, you have a connecting flight to an onward destination from HKIA), you don't require a visa to travel. The fare is all about HKD $20. If you're passing through Hong Kong en route to a different nation, you might have to find a Transit Visa for Hong Kong.